Editing Specimens
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Notable Specimens === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Specimen | ||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alberto]] | | | [[Alberto]] | ||
| 60.5cm male with 8 ribs, bone disease in right hip with metal implant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Josefina]] | ||
| 58.5cm female with 3-4 eggs and barbell chest implant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maria]] | ||
| Some sort of hybrid? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Edgarda]] || || [[ | | [[Victoria]] | ||
| 11 ribs with no eggs or implants; headless in a sitting position. | |||
|} | |||
=== Other Specimens === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Specimen | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Artemis]] | |||
| 56cm female with 3 eggs and multiple metal implants. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceres]] | |||
| Chest implant. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clara]] | |||
| Female with 3 eggs and chest implant. Clara has 3 unique medullary densities running the length of bones in her arms. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clovis]] | |||
| Three implants, two on chest and one on face. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edgarda]] | |||
| 60cm female with eggs, multiple metal implants and tilted head position. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Familia]] | |||
| Set of three 44-53cm tridactyl bodies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luisa]] | |||
| Female with three eggs and barbell chest implant. Being studied at ICA University. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paul]] | ||
| Cleaned of diatomaceous earth. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Qoyulluriti]] | ||
| Three chest implants. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Suyay]] | ||
| Brief description of Suyay. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wawita]] | ||
| Possible baby hybrid? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Will]] | ||
| One implant on upper part of chest. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yoda]] | ||
| Sitting headless in a frogged position. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{#seo:|title=Specimens Directory}} |