Editing Specimens
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Nazca Mummies === | |||
Ancient bodies discovered in the Nazca, Peru; unearthed in a series of underground tunnels in 2015. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Specimen | ||
! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alberto]] | | | [[Alberto]] | ||
| 60.5cm male with 8 ribs, bone disease in right hip with metal implant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Artemis]] | | | [[Artemis]] | ||
| 56cm female with 3 eggs and multiple metal implants. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clara]] | | | [[Clara]] | ||
| Female with 3 eggs and chest implant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Familia]] | ||
| Set of three 44-53cm tridactyl bodies. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Josefina]] | ||
| 58.5cm female with 3-4 eggs and barbell chest implant. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Luisa]] | ||
| Brief description of Luisa. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Maria]] | ||
| Some sort of hybrid? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Montserrat]] | ||
| Hybrid with ten implants. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul]] | | | [[Paul]] | ||
| Cleaned of diatomaceous earth. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Santiago]] | ||
| New specimen revealed in March. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian]] | |||
| New specimen revealed in March. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suyay]] | |||
| Brief description of Suyay. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victoria]] | |||
| 11 ribs with no eggs or implants; headless in a sitting position. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- === Other === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Specimen | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alien Autopsy Film]] | |||
| A film allegedly to showing the autopsy of an alien from the Roswell incident. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Atacama Alien]] | |||
| 6-inch (15 cm) long skeletal remains discovered in the Atacama Desert of Chile. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurora Incident]] | |||
| A small, non-human body was allegedly found and buried in the local cemetery after a UFO crashed in Aurora, Texas. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathan Reed Alien]] | |||
| A small, humanoid creature with smooth, gray skin and large black eyes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roswell Incident]] | |||
| Debris and alien bodies were reportedly recovered from a crashed object near Roswell, New Mexico. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siberian Alien]] | |||
| A small, tridactyl (three-toed), reptile-like corpse. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Varginha Incident]] | |||
| Multiple eye witness sightings of alien creatures following a UFO sighting. | |||
|} --> | |||
{{#seo:|title=Specimen Directory}} |